Posada Sol
Located nearly 5 minutes on foot from Oyshiki Fusion Resto & Vinos, Posada Sol Villa Carlos Paz gives easy access to various tourist attractions.
This Villa Carlos Paz hotel is only 1.5 km from Artisan's Lane and 2.3 km from Estancia La Quinta Park. The hotel offers proximity to such natural sights as Balneario El Fantasio Beach (2.2 km) and Playas de Oro Public Beach (4.2 km). There is Reloj Cucu approximately a 20-minute walk away, while Terminal Omni Carlos Paz bus station is a few steps from the Posada Sol Villa Carlos Paz.
The accommodation is only 1.1 km from Restaurante Villapaz restaurant with its contemporary dishes.
- Local attractions
- Teatro Del Lago250 m
- City Hall450 m
- Libertad200 m
- Our Lady Of Mount Carmel Parish450 m
- Museo Galeria750 m
- Luxor150 m
- Teatro Melos300 m
- Airports
- Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International43 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Posada Sol?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from the Posada Sol to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International from Posada Sol?
There is a 45-km distance between Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International and Posada Sol. - ❓
How can we get to the Posada Sol from the airport?
Guests of the Posada Sol can request an airport shuttle. We recommend calling ahead to confirm the details. - 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in Posada Sol?
Posada Sol provides guests with a car park. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Posada Sol?
The minimal room price in the Posada Sol is $33. - 🚪
What room types are offered in Posada Sol?
At Posada Sol, guests can choose among Triple Room, Quadruple Room, and Queen Room. - ❓
What kind of pool is available at the hotel?
There is a swimming pool available at the hotel.